Former Chiefs

Uma IPS

From 09-01-2016 to 06-01-2017

P A Valsan IPS

From 16-03-2015 to 09-01-2016

A V George IPS

From 10-02-2014 to 16-03-2015

G Sparjan Kumar, IPS

From 20-06-2011 to 10-02-2014

Anup Kuruvilla John, IPS

From 28-02-2011 to 20-06-2011

P Vijayan, IPS

From 05-05-2010 to 28-02-2011

S Sreejith, IPS

From 28-05-2009 to 05-05-2010

Anup Kuruvilla John, IPS

From 26-04-2008 to 28-05-2009

Balram Kumar Upadhyay, IPS

From 30-07-2006 to 26-04-2008

H Venkatesh, IPS

From 18-09-2004 to 30-07-2006

T .K. Vinod Kumar, IPS

From 31-03-2003 to 18-08-2004

Sanjeev Patjoshi, IPS

From 12-11-2001 to 19-03-2003

Vijay S Sakhare, IPS

From 18-06-2001 to 12-11-2001

P.M.Abdulkhader, IPS

From 19-04-2000 to 18-06-2001

K Padmakumar, IPS

From 17-05-1999 to 15-04-2000

MS.Neera Rawat, IPS

From 24-03-1997 to 16-05-1999

Vinson M Paul, IPS

From 02-08-1996 to 24-03-1997

Rishi Raj Sing, IPS

From 26-06-1995 to 02-07-1996

Y Anil Kumar, IPS

From 09-12-1994 to 26-06-1995

N Shankar Reddy, IPS

From 30-11-1991 to 09-12-1994

Mahesh Kumar Singla, IPS

From 18-07-1991 to 30-11-1991

Sibi Mathews, IPS

From 15-04-1988 to 17-07-1991

V R Rajiven, IPS

From 27-12-1985 to 04-04-1988

J Ansari, IPS

From 06-12-1983 to 15-11-1985

Upendra Varma, IPS

From 01-01-1983 to 06-12-1983

Jacob Punnoose, IPS

From 08-11-1979 to 01-01-1983

K J Joseph, IPS

From 15-11-1978 to 08-11-1979

Alphonse Louis Earayil, IPS

From 28-07-1978 to 11-11-1978

A Ramachandran

From 16-02-1978 to 28-07-1978

V V Abdulla Shafee, IPS

From 18-05-1977 to 16-02-1978

K.Sukumaran Nair, IPS

From 28-04-1977 to 18-05-1977

K Lakshmana, IPS

From 23-05-1975 to 19-04-1977

P K H Tharakan, IPS

From 01-11-1974 to 23-05-1975

P.Jacob Alexander, IPS

From 23-05-1974 to 01-11-1974

Joseph Thomas, IPS

From 27-02-1974 to 23-05-1974

K.J.Joseph, IPS

From 26-07-1973 to 29-01-1974

I.Thangaraj, IPS

From 15-09-1970 to 25-06-1973

C .A. Chally, IPS

From 02-12-1969 to 15-09-1970

K V.Kumaraswamy, IPS

From 08-07-1967 to 02-12-1969

P.Vijayan, IPS

From 07-07-1965 to 08-07-1967

A Arjunan, IPS

From 01-06-1964 to 07-07-1965

P.Vishwanathapillai, IPS

From 23-01-1963 to 31-05-1964

S.Chandrasekharan, IPS

From 19-04-1962 to 21-01-1963

T.Ananthasankara Iyer, IPS

From 25-03-1960 18-04-1962

K.Sreenivasa Rao, IPS

From 22-05-1959 to 24-03-1960

P.Vijayan, IPS

From 06-02-1959 to 19-05-1959

V.Subramanian, IPS

From 27-09-1957 to 05-02-1959

K.Ramanujam, IPS

From 01-01-1957 to 15-09-1957