Crime Against Children

Crimes against Children in Kozhikode City During the Period 2010-2019

Sl.No Crime Heads 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2018 (Upto Jan) Trend
1 Total Murder 2104012200
a) Infanticide 0000000000
b) Other Murder 2104012200
2 Rape 35231213102630246
3 Kidnapping and Abduction 020001066193
4 Foeticide 0000000000
5 Abetment of Suicide 1100000000
6 Exposure and Abandonment  0000001200
7 Procuration of Minor Girls 0111102000
8 Buying Girls for Prostitution 000000000
9 Selling Girls for Prostitution 0000000000
10 Prohibition of Child marriage  Act 0002000000
11 Other Crimes against Children 22484048506655921144
Total Crimes 2858646764879213215713