Crime Against Children

Crimes against Children in Kozhikode City During the Period 2010-2020

Sl.No Crime Heads 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 Trend
1 Total Murder 21040122002
a) Infanticide 00000000000
b) Other Murder 21040122002
2 Rape 35231213102630244837
3 Kidnapping and Abduction 020001066191610
4 Foeticide 00000000000
5 Abetment of Suicide 11000000000
6 Exposure and Abandonment  00000012062
7 Procuration of Minor Girls 01111020020
8 Buying Girls for Prostitution 0000000000
9 Selling Girls for Prostitution 00000000000
10 Prohibition of Child marriage  Act 00020000000
11 Other Crimes against Children 224840485066559211412786
Total Crimes 28586467648792132157199137