Crime Against Children

Crimes against Children in Kozhikode City During the Period 2010-2021

Sl.No Crime Heads 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 Trend
1 Total Murder 210401220021
a) Infanticide 000000000000
b) Other Murder 210401220020
2 Rape 3523121310263024483727
3 Kidnapping and Abduction 0200010661916108
4 Foeticide 000000000000
5 Abetment of Suicide 110000000000
6 Exposure and Abandonment  000000120620
7 Procuration of Minor Girls 011110200200
8 Buying Girls for Prostitution 00000000000
9 Selling Girls for Prostitution 000000000000
10 Prohibition of Child marriage  Act 000200000000
11 Other Crimes against Children 22484048506655921141278645
Total Crimes 2858646764879213215719913781