Crime Against Children

Crimes against Children in Kozhikode City During the Period 2010-2018

Sl.No Crime Heads 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018(upto Sep) Trend
1 Total Murder 210401220
a) Infanticide 000000000
b) Other Murder 210401220
2 Rape 3523121310263019
3 Kidnapping and Abduction 0200010668
4 Foeticide 000000000
5 Abetment of Suicide 110000000
6 Exposure and Abandonment  000000120
7 Procuration of Minor Girls 011110200
8 Buying Girls for Prostitution 00000000
9 Selling Girls for Prostitution 000000000
10 Prohibition of Child marriage  Act 000200000
11 Other Crimes against Children 224840485066559278
Total Crimes 28586467648792132105